FIELDS v. CITY OF SALEM HOUSING AUTHORITY et al
[…] UPMC Shadyside, 578 F.3d 203, 210-11 (3d Cir. 2009) (citing Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. at 1949); and The Court further noting that a district court “must then determine whether the facts alleged in the complaint are 4 sufficient to show that the plaintiff has a ‘plausible claim for relief.’” 1950). Fowler, 578 F.3d at 211 (citing Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. at “[A] complaint must do more than allege the plaintiff’s entitlement to relief.” Fowler, 578 F.3d at 211; and Plaintiff alleging that the Defendant City of Salem Housing Authority “deprived the plaintiff of his public housing unit in violation of N.J.S.A. 2A:42-10.10, the Tenant Reprisal Act” as a result of Plaintiff’s “efforts to secure or enforce [his] rights under the lease or contract, or under the laws of the State of New Jersey or its governmental subdivisions, or of the United States, specifically the National Housing Act, 42 U.S.C.A. § 1437, 42 U.S.C. [§]1983 and 42 U.S.C. § 1986[,]” (Pl.’s Compl. [Doc.