COMITE DE APOYO A LOS TRABAJADORES AGRICOLAS et al v. PEREZ et al
[…] See Pls.’ Amd. Mot. ¶ 4. This Court will deny as moot Plaintiffs’ January 4, 2016 Motion, and consider solely Plaintiffs’ January 22, 2016 Amended Motion.  2     Wage Rule. See Pls.’ Amd. Mot., Proposed Order (Doc. No. 54–2). PCUN and NFWC no longer seek reconsideration of this Court’s decision on their standing to challenge the 2015 Wage Rule. See id.3 Furthermore, CATA and Plaintiff Rivera do not seek reconsideration of this Court’s decision regarding any provision of the 2015 Wage Rule other than Section 655.10(f)(4). See id. Section 655.10(f)(4) provides that, where an employer submits a permissible category of survey, “the employer must submit . . . specific information about the survey methodology, including such items as sample size and source, sample selection procedures, and survey job descriptions, to allow a determination of the adequacy of the data provided and validity of the statistical methodology used in conducting the survey.” Defendants timely opposed Plaintiffs’ Amended Motion on February 22, 2016 (Doc. No. 57). Plaintiffs filed their Reply on February 29, 2016 (Doc. No. 58). On March 2, 2016, this Court granted Defendants leave to file their Sur-Reply (Doc. Nos. 61 & 62).