800 COOPER FINANCE, LLC v. LIU et al
[…] Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 18-804. Accordingly, under Delaware law, a court may allow suit against a dissolved LLC where plaintiff pleads sufficient facts to infer the LLC failed to “make such provision as will be reasonably likely to be sufficient to provide compensation” for a likely claim known to it. Id.; See Metro Commc'n Corp.