ITIOWE v. DANIEL et al
[…] [Dkt. No. 35]. Defendants seek to dismiss all counts of pro se plaintiff Christiana Itiowe’s (the “Plaintiff”) Second Amended Complaint in which Plaintiff alleges (1) violations of the First, Fourth, Sixth, Eighth and Fourteenth Amendments of the United States Constitution, for which she seeks redress pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1983; (2) violation of 42 U.S.C. §2000a-2; 1 (3) violations of N.J. Stat. 10:5-1 and 10:1-2; 2 (4) and violations of several New Jersey 1 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-2 provides that “No person shall (a) withhold, deny, or attempt to withhold or deny, or deprive or attempt to deprive any person of any right or privilege secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title . . . .” Section 2000a provides, in part, that “[a]ll persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation . . . without discrimination or segregation on the ground of race,