PORT DRIVERS FEDERATION 18, INC. et al v. ALL SAINTS EXPRESS,INC. et al
[…] Implement Workers of Am. v. Brock, 477 U.S. 274 (1986), an association such as Port Drivers Federation 18, Inc. has standing to sue on behalf of its members and is a proper plaintiff because "(a) its members would otherwise have standing to sue in their own right; (b) the interests it seeks to protect are germane to the organization's purpose; and (c) neither the claim asserted nor the relief requested requires the participation of individual members in the lawsuit." Id. at 282. -2- 1 NOT FOR PUBLICATION Plaintiffs seek relief under 49 U.S.C. § 14704, which allows any person to "bring a civil action for injunctive relief for violations of sections 14102 and 14103," the sections under which the Regulations are promulgated. 49 U.S.C. § 14704(a)(1).