OLIVER et al v. DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES, SPECIAL TREATMENT UNIT et al
[…] Accordingly, Oliver submits that the response, received five weeks after submis sion of the proposal, violated the statute. However, Plaintiff points to no authority in support of that position. 8 including that alleged in the SAC. (CM/ECF No. 38, 11-12); 29 U.S.C. purposes of [29 U.S.C. § 705(20)(F)(i) (“For the § 794j.. the term ‘individual with a disability’ does not include an . individual on the basis of (i) transvestism, transsexualism, pedophilia, exhibitionism, voyeur ism, gender identity disorders not resulting from physical impairments, or other sexual behavior disorders.”); see Wishkin v. Potter, 476 F.3d 180, 184 (3d Cir. 2007); see also Yeskey v. Pa. Dep ‘t of Corr., 118 F.3d 168, 170 (3d Cir. 1997).