TATUM et al v. CHRYSLER GROUP LLC.
[…] (Def’s Br. 1, n. 1). Moreover, Chrysler has explicitly represented and agreed as follows: “If this case is transferred so that the Bankruptcy Court can interpret its own Sale Order on the ‘successor liability’ issue implicated by the First Count of the SAC, Chrysler Group will not oppose a motion filed by Plaintiffs to remand back to this Court whatever claims may remain after that Court issues its ruling(s) on any legal issues implicated by the SAC.” (Def.’s Reply Br. 5). 5 III. DISCUSSION A. Legal Standard 28 U.S.C. § 1412 provides that “[a] district court may transfer a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district, in the interests of justice or for the convenience of the parties.” Id. Section 1412 allows for the transfer of a case in either of two situations: in the interests of justice or for the convenience of the parties. Clark v. Chrysler Group, LLC, No. 103030, 2010 WL 4486927, at *5 (E.D. Pa.