KANTER v. SCHARF et al
[…] See In re Burlington, 114 F.3d at 1426. 2 4 judgment which covers any interest that may have passed to Sidney through the various quitclaim deeds: IT IS ... ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the defendants, Harry K. Peck, Harry B. Peck, Donna M. Peck ... or any of their, successors in right title and interest ... stand absolutely debarred and foreclosed of and from any and all right, and equity of redemption, in and to the [Property]. In addition, N.J.S.A. 54:5–87 provides that a judgment in an action to foreclose the right of redemption, “shall be final upon the defendants, their heirs, devisees and personal representatives, and their or any of their heirs, devisees, executors, administrators, grantees, assigns or successors in right, title or interest....” The remaining arguments advanced by plaintiff lack sufficient merit to warrant extensive discussion. R. 2:11–3(e)(1)(E) Kanter v. Scharf, 2012 WL 5413942, at *3-4 (App. Div. Nov. 7, 2012).