SCIARRILLO et al v. CHRISTIE et al
[…] Dep’t of Pub. Welfare of Commonwealth of Pa., 364 F.3d 487, 490 n.2 (3d Cir. 2004) (acknowledging the “congruence” of the ADA and RA “integration mandates”). 4 denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.” Id. § 12132. Title II’s integration regulation, promulgated by the Attorney General, requires public entities to “administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d). The “most integrated setting” is defined as one that “enables individuals with disabilities to interact with nondisabled persons to the fullest extent possible . . . .” 28 C.F.R. Pt. 35, App. B at 673. In Olmstead v. L.C. ex rel.