FULLER v. HOLDER et al
[…] significant likelihood of his removal in the reasonably foreseeable future.
5
III.
CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, this Court will dismiss the Petition.
DENNIS
DATEI):
/7
.CAVANAUGII,
.D.J.
,2013
Davies v. Hendricks, Civ. No. 13-2806 (WJM), 2013 WL 2481256 *5 n.2 (D.N.J. June 10. 2013).
Alternatively, if Petitioner has reason to believe that his removal in the reasonably foreseeable
future is not likely, he may at any time ask DHS to review his detention and he may submit written
documentation supporting his request. See 8 C.F.R, § 241.13(d)(1) (“An eligible alien may
submit a written request for release to [DHS] asserting the basis for the alien’s belief that there is
no significant likelihood that the alien will be removed in the reasonably foreseeable future. The
alien may submit whatever documentation to [DHSj he or she wishes in support of the assertion
that there is no significant likelihood of removal in the reasonably foreseeable future.”)
7