COSGROVE et al v. VEOLIA ES INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, INC. et al
[…] (Id. at 7.) Here, the Court remains unpersuaded, because it must apply the tools of statutory interpretation as directed by the New Jersey Supreme Court, which simply leads to the opposite conclusion. 11 all reasonable inferences in the plaintiff's favor.” Id. The plausibility standard is satisfied if the Court can reasonably infer from the factual content of the complaint that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged. Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009). Section 48:2-29.47 provides that “[n]ot less than the prevailing wage rate shall be paid to workers employed in the performance of any construction undertaken in connection with Board of Public Utilities financial assistance, or undertaken to fulfill any condition of receiving Board of Public Utilities financial assistance . . . .” As with the LDPUA, the prevailing wage rate is to be set by the labor commissioner pursuant to the NJPWA. Id.