LOPEZ et al v. PEC et al
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a); Jabri v. Gonzalez, No. 22-7448, 2024 WL 4719492, at *8 (D.N.J. Nov. 7, 2024). It provides: “[a]ll persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation . . . without discrimination or segregation on the ground of race, color, religion, or national origin.” Jabri, 2024 WL 4719492, at *8 (alterations in original) (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 2000a); see also Heart of Atlanta Motel, Inc. v. United States, 379 U.S. 241, 247 (1964).