GAVIN v. AT&T SERVICES, INC. et al
[…] Id. at § 12111(8). “Reasonable accommodation” includes “making existing facilities used by employees readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities,” as well as “job restructuring, part-time or modified work schedules, reassignment to a vacant position, acquisition or modification of equipment or devices, appropriate adjustment or modifications of examinations, training materials or policies, the provision of qualified readers or interpreters, and other similar accommodations for individuals with disabilities.” Id. at § 12111(9). Under the controlling legal standard at the time of Plaintiff’s employment, it is not sufficient for an ADA plaintiff to merely allege some impairment. See Toyota Motor Mfg., Ky., Inc. v.