J&B REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC v. HH&P MANUFACTURING, LLC
[…] Resorts Int’l, 372 F.3d 154, 164 (3d Cir. 2004). 2 See In re PURSUANT TO 28 U.S.C. § (“Section”) 1412, a district court “may transfer a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district, in the interest of justice or for the convenience of the parties”. 28 U.S.C. § 1412; see 28 U.S.C. § 1409(a) (stating “proceeding arising under title 11 or arising in or related to a case under title 11 may be commenced in the district court in which such case is pending”); Maritime Elec. Co. v.