Y.B. et al v. HOWELL TOWNSHIP BOARD OF EDUCATION
[…] (See Lakewood IEP (ECF No. 1-3), Ex. C. at 1, 4.) S.B.’s “significant delays” are categorized as “Intellectual Disability— 1 The following facts are taken from the Plaintiff’s Complaint and attached exhibits (ECF No. 1), Howell’s Statement of Undisputed Material Facts (ECF No. 20-1), Plaintiff’s Response to the Undisputed Material Facts (ECF No. 25), as well as the ALJ’s opinions. (ECF Nos. 1-1, 1-2.) 2 Pursuant to IDEA, an IEP means “a written a written statement for each child with a disability that is developed, reviewed, and revised in accordance with” the IDEA Act. (20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A). An IEP contains, in pertinent part, “a statement of the child’s present levels of academic achievement and functional performance”; “a statement of measurable annual goals, including academic and functional goals”; “a description of how the child’s progress toward meeting the annual goals . . . will be measured and when periodic reports on the progress . . . will be provided”; “an explanation of the extent, if any, to which the child will not participate with nondisabled children” in a regular classroom and activities; “a statement of any individual appropriate accommodations that are necessary”; and “the projected date for the beginning of the