Firebird Structures, LLC v. United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America, Local Union No. 1505
[…] See 29 U.S.C. § 104. For example, the Court is without jurisdiction to enjoin the Carpenters’ Union from (i) peacefully assembling near to Firebird Structures’ office -- but not on Firebird Structures’ property -- to act in promotion of their interests in a labor dispute, see 29 U.S.C. § 104(f); (ii) attempting to speak with Firebird Structures’ employees and prospective employees to give publicity of a labor dispute between Firebird Structures and the Carpenters’ Union, so long as those methods do not involve “fraud or violence,” 29 U.S.C. § 104(e); and (iii) from otherwise “giving publicity to the existence of, or the facts involved in, any labor dispute, whether by advertising, speaking, patrolling, or by any other method not involving fraud or violence,” 29 U.S.C. § 104(e).