Firebird Structures, LLC v. United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America, Local Union No. 1505
[…] See The Developing Labor Law § 19.I.C.1, at 1678. The Clayton Antitrust Act, 29 U.S.C. § 52, “first extended federal protection to strikes by providing that the federal courts may not prohibit ‘any person or persons, whether singly or in concert, from terminating any relation of employment, or from ceasing to perform any work or labor.’” The Developing Labor Law § 19.I.C.1, at 1678 (quoting 29 U.S.C. § 52).