New Mexico Cattle Growers Association et al v. United States Forest Service et al
[…] See Decision Memo. at 9-12 (AR 005907-10). 24 36 C.F.R. § 220.6(b)(1) provides that these seven resource conditions “should be considered in determining whether extraordinary circumstances related to a proposed action warrant further analysis and documentation in an EA or an EIS.” 36 C.F.R. § 220.6(b)(1) - 37 - Regarding (i), the Forest Service prepares two biological assessments: 25 one for the Mexican gray wolf, and one for all other species on the Aerial Shooting’s official species list.26 Under the Endangered Species Act and 50 C.F.R. § 402, an agency may prepare a