Infectious Disease Solutions, P.C. v. Synamed, LLC et al
[…] Br. at 16.) NY-UCC § 2-A-517(1)(a), relates to finance leases and states in pertinent part: (1) A lessee may revoke acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose nonconformity substantially impairs its value to the lessee if the lessee has accepted it: (a) except in the case of a finance lease, on the reasonable assumption that its nonconformity would be cured and it has not been seasonably cured . . . . According to Plaintiff’s interpretation of NY-UCC § 2-A-517(1)(a), “the cause of action did not accrue, and the limitations period did not begin to run [until January 19, 2008] because of the reasonable assurances by the Defendants the problems would be cured.” (Pl.