Charles v. The City Of New York. et al
[…] Panetta v. Crowley, 460 F.3d 388, 395 (2d Cir. 2006) (internal quotation marks, brackets, emphasis, and citations omitted). Courts must examine the "totality of the circumstances" and "be aware that 'probable cause is a fluid concept— turning on the assessment of probabilities in particular factual contexts—not readily, or even usefully, reduced to a neat set of legal rules." Caldarola v. Calabrese,298 F.3d 156, 162 (2d Cir. 2002) (quoting Illinois v. Gates, 462 U.S. 213, 232 (1983)). Obstructing Governmental Administration in the Second Degree Section 195.05 of the New York Penal Law provides, in pertinent part: A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act RE Citing to Lennon v.