Justice v. Kuhnapfel
[…] Comp. Laws Ann. § 764.1b (Arrest warrant “shall recite the substance of the accusation contained in the complaint. . . . [T]he warrant shall be directed to a peace officer; shall command the peace officer immediately to arrest the person accused and to take that person, without unnecessary delay, before a magistrate of the judicial district in which the offense is charged to have been committed, to be dealt with according to law; and shall direct that the warrant, with a proper return noted on the warrant, be delivered to the magistrate before whom the arrested person is to be taken.”). 9 created by a facially valid arrest warrant. See Sheikh v.