Barkany Asset Recovery and Management LLC v. Marina District Development Co, LLC
[…] TAG H 54. 11. Constructive Fraudulent Conveyance j Under DCL § 273 and 275 A. I Governing Statutory Provisions j Section 273-a ofthe DCL provides: Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or wjill be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his^ actual intent ifthe conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without fair consideration. (DCL § 273-a). j See generallv HBE Leasing Corp. v.