Jane Doe et al v. Zucker et al
[…] Rausch-Phung and deny the Coes’ request does not allow a plausible inference of arbitrary conduct sufficient to violate substantive due process. To the extent the Coes argue that the timeline Lansing set for vaccination—one week—shocks the conscience because it is inconsistent with New York Public Health Law § 2164(7)(a), which states that no “principal . . . person in charge of a school shall permit any child to be admitted to such school, or to attend such school, in excess of fourteen days, without” the required immunization or is inconsistent with the scheduling recommendations outlined in the ACIP Guidelines, see, e.g., N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 2164(2)(c); (Dkt.