Matarese v. Robinson et al
[…] Harris, 135 S. Ct. at 1837-39. -6- proceeding under Chapter 7. Turning to an analysis of this case under Chapter 13, 11 U.S.C. §§ 1326(a)(2) states, in relevant part, that, “[i]f a plan is not confirmed, the trustee shall return any such payments [made by the debtor to the trustee] not previously paid and not yet due and owing to creditors pursuant to paragraph (3) to the debtor, after deducting any unpaid claim allowed under section 503(b).” 11 U.S.C. § 1326(a)(2).