Buchholz-Kaestner v. Fitzgerald et al
[…] F. Christopher Giruzzi ("Judge Giruzzi"). (Id. at 5.) Although Plaintiff's Complaint contains virtually no factual detail, it appears to assert the following claims: (1) a claim that Fitzgerald and Schultz violated 4 U.S.C. § 1 by not "honoring" the "superior flag Title 4 Civilian American flag of peace";2 (2) a claim that Fitzgerald and 1 Page citations to Plaintiff's Complaint refer to the pagination generated by CM/ECF, the Court's electronic filing system. 2 According to 4 U.S.C. § 1 "[t]he flag of the United States shall be thirteen horizontal stripes, alternate red and white; and the union of the flag shall be forty-eight stars, white in a blue field." -2- Schultz falsely arrested him; (3) a claim that Fitzgerald and Schultz failed to advise Plaintiff of his Miranda rights and unlawfully searched his property; (4) a claim that Fitzgerald and Schultz arrested him "using selective enforcement," and deprived him of his right to travel; (5) a