Perry v. Fischer et al
[…] ReportRec. (Dkt. No. 87). After ten days from the service thereof, the Clerk has sent the entire file to the undersigned, including Plaintiff Kareem Perry's Objections, (Dkt. No. 92) ("Objections"), which were filed on March 26, 2010.1 It is the duty of this Court to "make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made." 28 U.S.C. § 636(b). "A [district] judge . . . may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge." Id.