Valentine Properties Associates, LP et al v. United States Department of Housing and Urban Development et al
[…] If II See 5 U.S.C. §§ 603, agency head makes such a certification, ish such certification in the Federal a statement providing the factual basis II lithe agency shall Register ... along wi for such certification. 5 U.S.C. § 605 (b) . Plaintiffs' chal barred. The RFA provides to the certification is time"a small entity that is adversely agency action is entitled to with [section 605(b)] ,II affected or aggrieved by a judicial review of agency compl 5 u. S . C. § 611 (a) (I). However, such ew may be sought only "during the period beginning on the date of final agency action and ending one year later," unless a different provision of law specifies a shorter period, 5 U.S.C. § 611 (a) (3) (A).