John Wiley & Sons, Inc. v. Supap Kirtsaeng et al
[…] See also Frobel v. County of Broome, 419 F. Supp. 2d 212, 224 (N.D.N.Y 2005) (noting that a computer is an item which may be exempt from collection to satisfy a judgment) 4 POINT 3 CPLR SECTION 5225 C IS SATISFIED BY ORDERING A TRANSFER OF TITLE AND DOES NOT REQUIRE THE PHYSICAL DELIVERY OF THE GOLF CLUBS TO NEW YORK CPLR section 5225 c provides that to effect payment or deliver, “[t]he court may order any person to execute and deliver any document necessary to effect payment or delivery.” Indeed, the Advisory committee notes acknowledge that "delivery" of property may be achieved by assignment or transfer under subd (c). Nothing in the statute requires that the Defendant physically transport his golf-clubs to New York State.