Wultz et al v. Bank of China Limited
[…] Mem.”) at 19 (citing the blank SAR form available on FinCEN’s website). See generally FinCEN, Suspicious Activity Reporting Guidance, http://www.fincen.gov/news_room/rp/sar_guidance.html. 16 See 12 C.F.R. § 21.11(k)(1)(ii)(A)(2) (“[T]his paragraph . . . shall not be construed as prohibiting: (A) The disclosure by a national bank . . . of: . . . (2) The underlying facts, transactions, and documents upon which a SAR is based . . . .”); Freedman & Gersten, LLP v.