Highland CDO Opportunity Master Fund, L.P. v. Citibank, N.A. et al
[…] Tr. at 3-8, 17- Nevertheless, even with all justifiable factual inferences drawn in its favor, Highland has not put forward concrete evidence that CDO Fund adequately communicated its dispute with the December margin calls such that Citi would have known or have had reason to know that CDO Fund was following the agreed-upon procedure. Accordingly, summary judgment is granted to Citi with respect to CDO Fund’s breach claim.19 III. The UCC Claim Both sides move for summary judgment on CDO Fund’s UCC claim. Under Article 9, “[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable.” N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 9-610(b).