Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Ullah et al
[…] summary judgment is GRANTED, and Ullah's counterclaim and three affirmative defenses are dismissed, and it is further ORDERED, that Wells Fargo shall submit, by June 26, 2015, a pr oposed judgment of foreclosure, which shall state the amount of the judgment, including, but not limited to, principal and interest on the note, costs, and attorney's fees associated with the action, and it is further ORDERED, that Wells Fargo&# 039;s request for the appointment of a receiver to sell the mortgaged property at 275 West 96th Street, Unit 25 E, New York, New York 10025, is GRANTED, see N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5228 ("Upon motion of a judgment creditor,... the court may appoint a receiver who may be authorized to administer, collect, improve, lease, repair or sell any real or personal property in which the judgment debtor has an interest or to do any other acts designed to satisfy the judgment."), and it is further OR DERED, that, on or before June 26, 2015, Wells Fargo shall submit a proposed fee schedule for the Receiver, along with a letter explaining the basis for the proposed fee schedule, as well as the names, addresses, and telephone numbers of three indivi duals who are