McClinton v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] Bd., (discussing Gallagher v. 1983)). ascertainable 948 F.2d Schweiker, 123, source. See, ~' 128 Cir. 1991) 697 F.2d 82, (2d 84-85 (2d Cir. The ALJ must consider "all of the available evidence" 78 Objective medical evidence is "evidence obtained from the application of medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1529(c) (2); see also Casino-Ortiz, 2007 WL 2745704 at *11, n.21 (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 404 .1529 (c) (2)). Clinical diagnostic techniques include methods showing "residual motion, muscle spasms, sensory deficit or motor disruption." 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c) (2). See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.928(b). Laboratory findings "are anatomical, physiological, or psychological phenomena which can be shown by the use of medically acceptable laboratory diagnostic techniques. Some of these diagnostic techniques include chemical tests, electrophysiological studies (electrocardiogram, electroencephalogram, etc.) , roentgenological studies (X-rays) , and psychological tests." 20 C.F.R. § 416.928(c). 89 concerning a accompanied plaintiff's by "medical complaints signs and of pain laboratory when they are findings which could reasonably be expected to produce the pain or other symptoms alleged and other evidence . . which, when considered with all of the , would lead