Angel et al v. Harvest C-Food Inc. et al
[…] New 9th Ave. Pearl on the Sushi Inc.,
No. 14‐cv‐580, 2015 WL 3947560, at *3 n.3 (S.D.N.Y. June 29, 2015); Azeez v.
Ramaiah, No. 14‐cv‐5623, 2015 WL 1637871, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. April 9, 2015);
Suggs v. Crosslands Transp., Inc., No. 13‐cv‐6731, 2015 WL 1443221, at *3 n.2
(E.D.N.Y. Mar. 27, 2015); Rocha v. Bakhter Afghan Halal Kababs, Inc., 44 F.
Supp. 3d 337, 344–45 (E.D.N.Y. 2014); Li v. Zhao, 35 F. Supp. 3d 300, 305
(E.D.N.Y. 2014); Lin v. Yeh’s Bakery, Inc., No. 12‐cv‐2146, 2013 WL 867436,
at *2 (E.D.N.Y. Mar. 7, 2013); Monterossa v. Martinez Rest. Corp., No. 11‐cv‐
See, e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 1348 (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil
action commenced by the United States . . . against any national banking
association.”) (emphasis added); 42 U.S.C. § 405(h) (“No action against the United
States, the Commissioner of Social Security, or any officer or employee thereof shall
be brought under section 1331 or 1346 of Title 28 to recover on any claim arising under