Range, Jr. v. 230 West 41st Street LLC et al
[…] NYCHRL The NYCHRL makes it unlawful for proprietors of “public accommodation[s] . . . directly or indirectly [t]o refuse, withhold from or deny to such [disabled] person the full and equal enjoyment, on equal terms and conditions, of any of the accommodations, advantages, services, facilities or privileges of the place or provider of public accommodation.” Admin. Code § 8-107(4)(a)(1)(a). N.Y.C. The NYCHRL requires “any person prohibited by the [law] from discriminating on the basis of disability [to make] reasonable accommodation to enable a person with a disability to . . . enjoy the right or rights in 1 Claims under the NYSHRL are subject to same legal standard imposed by Title III of the ADA. See Rodal v.