Rich v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] provides multiple medical opinions, the ALJ need not address every medical opinion
from the same source, but need only provide a “single analysis.” Id. Fourth, the new
regulations deem decisions by other governmental agencies and nongovernmental
entities, disability examiner findings, and statements on issues reserved to the
Commissioner (such as statements that a claimant is or is not disabled) as evidence
that “is inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether [a claimant is]
disabled.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(1)-(3). Nor will the ALJ “provide any analysis about
how we considered such evidence in our determination or decision.” 20 C.F.R. §
416.920b(c).
In the instant case, the ALJ considered the three medical opinions of record,
including Dr. Lurie’s November 15, 2018 Medical Source Opinion Physical (“Dr. Lurie’s
opinion”), AR at 330-31, the September 21, 2018 Medical Source Opinion Physical by
psychologist Dr.