Vaughan v. Foltz, et al
[…] Stat. § 7B-311.3 2 These claims concern multiple allegations of defendants entering or attempting to enter plaintiff’s home without proper authorization. 3 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-311 provides that the Department of Health and Human Services “shall maintain a central registry of abuse, neglect, and dependency cases and child fatalities that are a result of alleged maltreatment . . . .” as well as a “list of responsible individuals.”