DEVONE v. NATIONAL CASUALTY CO., INC.
[…] Authority (DATA), his PTSD was further severely aggravated, when the bus driver, insured by Defendant(s)[,] collided with a single passenger vehicle” (id.); 3) “[a]fter Defendant’s Claims Plaintiff Agent filed attempted a [c]laim to use with Defendant, ‘coercion’ against Plaintiff to settle his [c]laim of ‘aggravated’ CHRONIC PTSD injury(ies)” (id.); 4) “Defendant(s) ‘willfully and intentionally delayed attempting to resolve the matter of compensating Plaintiff for his injuries, over the past two (2) years, eleven months . . . .” (id.); 3 Plaintiff’s Complaint also asserts a claim under 18 U.S.C. § 1091 (Docket Entry 2 at 1), a criminal statute which proscribes genocide; however, § 1091 does not create a private cause of action for genocide, see 18 U.S.C. § 1092 (“[N]or shall anything in this chapter be construed as creating any substantive or procedural right enforceable by law by any party in any proceeding.”); Kadic v.