Federal Trade Commission v. ACDI Group, LLC et al
[…] C. Each Defendant must submit to the FTC notice of the filing of any bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or any similar proceeding by or against such Defendant within 30 days of its filing. D. Any submission to the FTC required by this Order to be sworn under penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on: “______” and supplying the date, signatory’s full name, title (if applicable), and signature.