Fasttrac Transportation, LLC v. Pedigree Technologies, LLC
[…] Along those lines, North Dakota Century Code section 41-02-33 provides: Words or conduct relevant to the creation of an express warranty and words or conduct tending to negate or limit warranty shall be construed whenever reasonable as consistent with each other; but subject to the provisions of this chapter on parol or extrinsic evidence (section 41-02-09), negation or limitation is inoperative to the extent that such construction is unreasonable. In other words, an express warranty and a limitation or negation of said warranty can only co-exist to the extent such as construction is reasonable.