Swartz et al v. DiCarlo
[…] (F) If the property sought is in the possession of a third person, the name of the person possessing the property. Ohio Rev. Code § 2715.03. 3 A court may issue an order of attachment without conducting a hearing if it finds that all of the statutory requirements of Ohio Rev. Code § 2715.042 have been met. The court finds that “notice, motion, and affidavit have been served on the defendant against whom the motion for attachment was filed, as required by section 2715.041.” See Ohio Rev. Code § 2715.042(A)(1); doc. 87-88. Although Di Carlo initially requested a hearing, he has since waived the hearing, as discussed above, and is willing to proceed on the documents filed by the parties. See Ohio Rev. Code § 2715.042(A)(2). Di Carlo has informed the court that he will not post a bond. See Ohio Rev. Code § 2715.042(A)(3); doc. 96, ¶ 2. None of these first three requirements are contested by the parties. The final requirement is that the court find, “on the basis of the affidavit, that there is probable cause to support the motion.” Ohio Rev. Code § 2715.042(A)(4).