Bui v. Armes et al
[…] Additionally, 28 U.S.C. § 1401, which applies specifically to shareholder derivative actions, states that venue is appropriate “in any judicial district where the corporation might have sued the same defendants.” Defendants argue that venue is proper in the District of Delaware for three reasons.