Hall et al v. Wehr et al
[…] As such, remand of the action to state court is necessary. See Tamori-Holmes v. Plumas County, No. 2:12-cv-1977-JAM-GGH PS, 2012 WL 3731262, at *2 (E.D.Cal. Aug. 27, 2012) (Report and Recommendation), adopted slip op. (E.D.Cal. filed Oct. 25, 2012). IV. Accordingly, Plaintiffs’ Motion to Reactivate and Remand Case to Columbiana County Common Pleas Court (ECF No. 110) is granted. Defendant Gerner & Kearns Co., L.P.A. dba Gerner REO’s Verified Motion for Order to Show Cause (ECF No. 115) is denied. 1 12 U.S.C. § 1452(f) provides that Freddie Mac “shall be deemed to be an agency included in sections 1345 and 1442 of such Title 28.” 6 (4:12CV0460) The within matter is reinstated to the Court’s active docket.