Thompson v. Depuy Orthopaedics, Inc. et al
[…] See DeGidio, 2010 3 DePuy does not set forth any specific argument as to why the warnings given were adequate and were not misleading. 14 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 118406, at *14. Accordingly, Plaintiff has sufficiently alleged a claim based upon inadequate warning. Liming, 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 75509, at *13. 4 D. Non-Conformance with Representations (Claim Four) Plaintiff brings the claim for strict products liability based upon non-conformance with representations under Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.77. Section 2307.77 provides: A product is defective if it did not conform, when it left the control of its manufacturer, to a representation made by that manufacturer. A product may be defective because it did not conform to a representation even though its manufacturer did not act fraudulently, recklessly, or negligently in making the representation. Ohio Rev.