Vunda v. Warden, Lebanon Correctional Insititution
[…] Sexual conduct, as defined in both R.C. 2907.02 and R.C. 2907.04, includes, inter alia, vaginal intercourse, fellatio, cunnilingus, and digital penetration ofthe vagina. R.C. 2901.01(A). Finally, appellant was charged with two counts of contributing to the unruliness or delinquency of a child in violation of R.C. 2919.24, which provides " [n]o person* ** shall *** [a]id, abet, induce, cause, encoura ge, or contribute to a child or a ward of the juvenile court becoming an unruly child." An "unruly child" includes any child "[w]ho so deports himself as to injure or endanger the health or n.4 (6th Cir. 2007) (recognizing that "a manifest-weight-of-the-evidence argument is a state-law argument").