Johnson et al v. Jos. A. Bank Clothiers, Inc.
[…] Complaint, ¶ 81. The Court refers only to suits for simplicity’s sake and because the named plaintiffs allegedly purchases suits. 4 level[.]” Accordingly, a complaint must be dismissed if it does Id. not plead “enough facts to state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face.” Id. at 570. III. Discussion Plaintiffs’ first cause of action alleges that defendant violated § 1345.02(B)(2) of the OCSPA. The OCSPA provides that “[n]o supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction.” O.R.C. § 1345.02(A). Under O.R.C. § 1345.02(B)(2), it is an unfair or deceptive act or practice for a supplier to represent, inter alia, “[t]hat the subject of a consumer transaction is of a particular standard, quality, grade, style, prescription, or model, if it is not.”