Molebash v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] It is absolutely essential for meaningful appellate review.”); Cox v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec., 615 F. App’x 254, 258 (6th Cir. 2015) (“We do not consider this ambiguity harmless error, even though substantial evidence may support the ALJ’s evaluation of the medical source opinions, because we cannot meaningfully review the ALJ’s actual reasoning.”); Reynolds v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec., 424 F. App’x 411, 414 (6th Cir. 2011) (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 557(c)(3)(A)) (noting that an ALJ’s decision “must include a discussion of ‘findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis therefor, on all the material issues of fact, law, or discretion presented on the record.’”). In sum, the undersigned finds Plaintiff’s second contention of error to be well taken. IV. Due to the errors outlined above, Plaintiff is entitled to an order remanding this case to the Social Security Administration pursuant to Sentence Four of 42 U.S.C. § 405(g).