Fletcher v. Burkholter et al
[…] See generally 51 Okla. Stat. § 153(A) ("The state or a political subdivision shall be liable for loss resulting from its torts or the torts of its employees acting within the scope of their employment subject to the limitations and exceptions specified in this act and only where the state or political subdivision, if a private person or entity, would be liable for money damages under the laws of this state."). The Board contends it is immune on such a claim because preparation of the affidavit was a prosecutorial act, see 51 Okla.