McClellan v. Skytech Enterprises, LTD et al
[…] Section 6(b) of EO 13495 * Plaintiff does not explicitly state in his Petition that he is relying on EO 13495, but in his Response to the motion at issue, he concedes that he is. 3 goes on to state that certain disputes “shall be disposed of only as provided by the Secretary” and that “resolution of disputes by efficient and informal alternative dispute resolution methods” is favored. Furthermore, Section 9(c) states: This order is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in equity by any party against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person. This order is not intended, however, to preclude judicial review of final decisions by the Secretary in accordance with the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 701, et seq.