Taylor v. McCollum
[…] Habeas corpus relief on Ground II must be denied. 7 See Jury Instruction No. 8, “General Closing Charge – Credibility of Witnesses.” [Doc. 9-7 at 90]. 15 Ground III: The trial court erred by admitting propensity evidence. Petitioner alleges in Ground III that the trial court erred by admitting propensity evidence, or more particularly, testimony from the child regarding allegations of child molestation that occurred in a trailer in another county. [Doc. 1 at 12-13]. Citing 12 O.S.Supp.2008, § 2414(B), Petitioner argues that the State is required to “disclose the evidence, to the defendant, including statements of witnesses or a summary of the substance of any testimony that is expected to be offered, at least fifteen (15) days before the scheduled date of trial.” Id. at 13. Petitioner complains that the State “elicited testimony from R.S. that she was sexually abused in a house and then in a trailer,” and that it was “an abuse of discretion for the trial court to allow the State to elicit the testimony . . . when the State had not disclosed to the