Saint Francis Home Medical Equipment, L.L.C. v. Sunrise Medical HHG Inc. et al
[…] See id. (explaining that the "buyer is the offeror, and a contract is formed when an order is placed and the seller agrees to ship unless the language and circumstances involved in the transaction unambiguously show otherwise") (emphasis added); see also Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 2206(1)(b) ("(1) Unless otherwise unambiguously indicated by the language or circumstances . . . (b) an order or other offer to buy goods for prompt or current shipment shall be construed as inviting acceptance either by a prompt promise to ship or by the prompt or current shipment of conforming or nonconforming goods . . . ."). Therefore, unless the circumstances surrounding a transaction The dissenting judge in Rogers accused the majority of issuing an improper advisory opinion.