Voorhis v. BOK Financial Corporation et al
[…] FHMAUSDA, 105 F.3d 1366, 1368 (11th Cir. 1997); Carter v. Bank of America, N.A., 888 F. Supp. 2d 1, 25 (D.D.C. 2012); Dalton v. Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., 828 F. Supp. 2d 1242, 1249-50 (D. Colo. 2011); Nelson v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., 707 F. Supp. 2d 309, 317 (E.D.N.Y. 2009). However, the Tenth Circuit has not considered this issue and the Court will consider the merits of plaintiff’s claim under these provisions. Section 2604 requires a lender to provide “a good faith estimate of the amount or range of charges for specific settlement services the borrower is likely to incur in connection with the settlement” of a home loan. 12 U.S.C. § 2604(c).